Group Stage Games

1st Weekend

August 2, 2019

Ramp Playground

8:00 pm Jamaica  vs. Italy

 

August 3, 2019

Ramp Playground

12:00 pm El Salvador  vs. India
2:00 pm South Africa  vs. Iran
4:00 pm Sudan  vs. Haiti
6:00 pm Venezuela  vs. Bosnia
8:00 pm Honduras  vs. Turkey

August 3, 2019

Hunting Park

9:00 am Ireland  vs. Myanmar
11:00 am USA flagUSA  vs. Lesotho

August 4, 2019

Ramp Playground

10:00 am Senegal  vs. Puerto Rico
12:00 pm Guinea  vs. Mali
2:00 pm Congo  vs. Peru
4:00 pm Belize  vs. Burkina Faso
6:00 pm Togo  vs. Vietnam
8:00 pm Kenya  vs. Guatemala

August 4, 2019

South Philly Supersite

10:00 am Nigeria  vs. Mexico
12:00 pm Palestine  vs. Lithuania
2:00 pm Ivory Coast  vs. Cameroon
4:00 pm Morocco  vs. Argentina
6:00 pm Ethiopia  vs. South Korea

2nd Weekend

August 9, 2019

Ramp Playground

6:00 pm Honduras  vs. Guatemala
8:00 pm Liberia  vs. Senegal

 

August 10, 2019

Ramp Playground

12:00 pm Gambia  vs. Albania
2:00 pm Haiti  vs. Romania
4:00 pm Cameroon  vs. Palestine
6:00 pm Argentina  vs. Poland
8:00 pm Ukraine  vs. Morocco

August 10, 2019

Hunting Park

9:00 am Puerto Rico  vs. Greece
11:00 am El Salvador  vs. South Africa

August 11, 2019

Ramp Playground

10:00 am Israel  vs. England
12:00 pm Panama  vs. Vietnam
2:00 pm Ivory Coast  vs. Lithuania
4:00 pm Burkina Faso
 vs. Jamaica
6:00 pm Ghana  vs. Colombia
8:00 pm Lesotho  vs. Venezuela

 

August 11, 2019

South Philly Supersite

10:00 am Brazil  vs. Togo
12:00 pm Sierra Leone  vs. Sudan
2:00 pm Mexico  vs.  South Korea
4:00 pm Kenya  vs. Turkey

3rd Weekend

August 16, 2019

Ramp Playground

6:30 pm Ukraine  vs. Argentina
8:30 pm Ireland  vs. Peru

 

August 17, 2019

Ramp Playground

12:00 pm Liberia  vs. Puerto Rico
2:00 pm Congo  vs. Myanmar
4:00 pm Lesotho  vs. Bosnia
6:00 pm Colombia  vs. Albania
8:00 pm Sierra Leone  vs. Romania

August 18, 2019

Ramp Playground

10:00 am Guinea  vs. Israel
12:00 pm Belize  vs. Italy
2:00 pm Ghana  vs. Gambia
4:00 pm Mali
 vs. England
6:00 pm Brazil  vs. Panama
8:00 pm Morocco  vs. Poland

August 18, 2019

South Philly Supersite

10:00 am USA  vs. Venezuela
12:00 pm Senegal  vs. Greece
2:00 pm Nigeria  vs.  South Korea
4:00 pm Ivory Coast  vs. Palestine
6:00 pm Iran  vs. India

 

August 18, 2019

Smith Playground

11:00 am Cameroon  vs. Lithuania
1:00 pm Ethiopia  vs. Mexico

4th Weekend

August 23, 2019

Ramp Playground

6:30 pm Sierra Leone   vs. Haiti
8:30 pm Guinea  vs. England

 

August 24, 2019

Ramp Playground

10:00 am USA  vs. Bosnia
12:00 pm Ireland  vs. Congo
2:00 pm Burkina Faso Italy
4:00 pm Ghana  vs. Albania
6:00 pm Togo  vs. Panama
8:00 pm El Salvador  vs. Iran

August 25, 2019

Ramp Playground

10:00 am Mali  vs. Israel
12:00 pm Ukraine  vs. Poland
2:00 pm Jamaica  vs. Belize
4:00 pm Brazil  vs. Vietnam
6:00 pm Guatemala  vs. Turkey
8:00 pm Gambia  vs. Colombia

August 25, 2019

South Philly Supersite

10:00 am Honduras  vs. Kenya
12:00 pm Sudan  vs. Romania
2:00 pm Liberia  vs. Greece
4:00 pm South Africa  vs. India

August 25, 2019

Smith Playground

11:00 am Peru  vs. Myanmar
1:00 pm Nigeria  vs. Ethiopia

Locations of Games